BLT Journal
demo
⚙
Demo This is the real journal with sample trades. Look around: nothing you do here is saved. Get the journal → Leave the demo
#75 · Long · closed
← All trades Review this trade with AI

SOLUSDT.P BYBIT

Opened Wed 2 Sep, 02:03 · thesis sealed 1m after the open

Entry113.87
Size60.1
Stop111.72
Target119.16
Risk129.22 USDT
of equity0.53%
R:R2.46
Notional6 843.59 USDT
Result
Exit116.35
Net143.57 USDT
R1.11R
Gross149.05 USDT
Fees5.47 USDT
Costs0.080%
Held3h 12m
EndedClosed manually
ClosedWed 2 Sep, 05:15
VerdictFollowed
Chart
Candle data — where these bars came from

271 bars from BYBIT at 5m, captured when the trade closed and kept — this charts the same whether or not the exchange still answers.
Tue 1 Sep, 09:55 to Wed 2 Sep, 08:30

It changes nothing about the trade — your fills, fees and contract size stay BYBIT's — and the chart says where the bars came from.

Timeline

BeforeiWhy you took it, written before you were in it.

  1. Wed 2 Sep · 02:03
  2. Opened 113.87 · Long · stop 111.72 · target 119.16
  3. Higher low holding above the level it just broke. Entry on the retest, stop just under it, nothing in the way until the last high.

  4. Plan Range reclaim

AfteriHindsight — kept apart from what you knew at the time.

  1. 05:15
  2. Closed 116.35 · closed by hand
  3. Target hit. Followed the plan from entry to exit. This is how it should feel.

  4. 08:55
  5. Reviewed followed
Rules

Followed every rule that could be answered was kept

Plan rules · Range reclaim 6 kept · 6 in all

EntryiSettled when the trade was saved.

  • Stop loss in place at entry kept · measured Stop at 111.72.
  • Planned reward at least 1.5× the risk kept · measured Planned 2.4605× the risk, against 1.5.
  • Risk no more than 1% of equity kept · measured Risked 0.5281% of equity (24469.85 account), against 1.
  • Level was untouched since it formed kept Your answer.

ManagementiSettled at the close.

  • Never move the stop further away / increase risk kept · measured Never moved.
  • No more than 2 entries kept · measured 1 entry, against 2.
Something to add to this trade?

Stamped with today and added to the end of After. What you wrote when it closed stays exactly as it is — that is the version worth keeping.

Logged this by mistake?

The trade stops appearing everywhere in the journal. The row itself is kept, so if you delete the wrong one the trade and everything you wrote can be brought back from the database.